Past Leaders

We will use this page as a register of past Ohio Gamma leaders. Our goal is to provide as complete and accurate a list as possible, so please send us a message with any additions, corrections, or year of service for any past leader.

AVC Executive Members

Year Served AVC President Grad Year AVC Vice President Grad Year
1998 Robert Barnett 1971 John Barta 1970
1999 Robert Barnett 1971 John Barta 1970
2000 Robert Barnett 1971 John Barta 1970
2001 Robert Barnett 1971 John Barta 1970
2002 Robert Barnett 1971 John Barta 1970
2003 Robert Barnett 1971 John Barta 1970
2004 Robert Barnett 1971 John Barta 1970
2005 Robert Barnett 1971 John Barta 1970
2006 John Waggoner 1970 John Barta 1970
2007 John Waggoner 1970 John Barta 1970
2008 John Waggoner 1970 John Barta 1970
2009 John Waggoner 1970 John Barta 1970
2010 John Waggoner 1970 John Barta 1970
2011 Michael Repasky 2008 John Waggoner 1970
2012 Michael Repasky 2008 John Waggoner 1970
2013 Michael Repasky 2008 John Waggoner 1970
2014 Michael Repasky 2008 John Waggoner 1970
Year Served AVC Treasurer Grad Year AVC Secretary Grad Year Chapter Counselor Grad Year
1998 Ken Butler 1970 open   Tracy Stuck  
1999 Ken Butler 1970 open   Tracy Stuck  
2000 Ken Butler 1970 John Waggoner 1970 David Bayer 1999
2001 Ken Butler 1970 John Waggoner 1970 David Bayer 2002
2002 Ken Butler 1970 John Waggoner 1970 Don Stenta 2002
2003 Ken Butler 1970 John Waggoner 1970 Don Stenta 2002
2004 Ken Butler 1970 John Waggoner 1970 Don Stenta 2002
2005 Ken Butler 1970 John Waggoner 1970 Don Stenta 2002
2006 Ken Butler 1970 Scott Phillips 2005 Don Stenta 2002
2007 Ken Butler 1970 Scott Phillips 2005 Don Stenta 2002
2008 Ken Butler 1970 Scott Phillips 2005 Don Stenta 2002
2009 Brad Griffith 2004 George Gornall 2003 Don Stenta 2002
2010 Brad Griffith 2004 George Gornall 2003 Don Stenta 2002
2011 Paul Kirkendall 2011 Tom Vetter 2010 Don Stenta 2002
2012 Paul Kirkendall 2011 Tom Vetter 2010 Don Stenta 2002
2013 Paul Kirkendall 2011 Tom Vetter 2010 Don Stenta 2002
2014 Paul Kirkendall 2011 Tom Vetter 2010 Don Stenta 2002

AVC Era Coordinators

2004 Rich Guins
2005 Scott Phillips
2006 Joe Whittaker
2007 open
2008 Dane Yocco
2009 Nate Barbo
2010 Brian Rogers
2011 Bryce Conway
2012 Rob Sheperd
2013 Stephen Roth
2014 Matt Littman

Past Undergraduate Presidents

First Name Last Name Class Start Date End Date
Tom Wheeler 1955 1955 1956
Jim Rowlette 1956 1956 1957
Gaile Moore 1959 1959 1960
Lou Freeman   1960 1961
George Smith 1964 1961 1962
Jim Burkhard 1964 1962 1963
Paul Freshwater 1964 1963 1964
Mike Lockwood 1966 1964 1965
Keith Kistler 1966 1965 1966
Tom McLaughlin 1969 1966 1967
Mike Mundorf 1970 1967 1968
Glenn Kubina 1969 1968 1969
John Rabb 1973 1972 1973
Dave Spracklen 1974 1973 1974
Ed Miller 1978 1974 1975
Kevin Adams 1976 1975 1976
Dennis Baer 1977 1976 1977
No President     1978 1979
No President     1979 1980
Alexander Triplet 2000 unknown 11/16/1999
Thomas Stuewe 2000 4/7/2000 8/7/2000
David Crabbs 2004 2/28/2001 10/11/2001
Jonathan Maneval 2002 10/11/2001 11/6/2001
George Gornall 2003 11/6/2001 6/3/2002
Jeremy Carrier 2005 6/3/2002 6/2/2003
Scott Phillips 2005 6/2/2003 6/16/2005
Adam Schwartz 2007 6/16/2005 4/3/2006
Michael Repasky 2008 5/25/2006 3/4/2008
Sean Mittelman 2009 3/4/2008 2/12/2009
Thomas Vetter 2010 2/12/2009 2/18/2010
Steven Engelhaupt 2011 2/18/2010 3/11/2011
John Tannous 2012 3/11/2011 3/14/2012
Matt Lehrer 2013 3/14/2012 2/19/2013
Matthew Littman 2014 2/19/2013 2/26/2014
Christopher John 2016 2/26/2014 2/26/2015
Connor Foster 2016 2/26/2015 2/26/2016
John Heinmiller 2017 2/26/2016 2/26/2017
Jason Littman 2019 2/26/2017 2/26/2018